top of page
Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil 2 oz.

GMO-free Golden Jojoba is our favorite carrier “oil”, but Jojoba is not actually an oil but a liquid wax. It closely resembles the natural sebum (oil) of our own skin and is rich in vitamin E.

 

Because of its extend shelf life, Golden Jojoba carrier oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life. It has become a very popular carrier in the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin care properties.

It may go cloudy and thick in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed. Refrigeration is not necessary.

Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil 2 oz.

$11.99Price
Only 2 left in stock
  • Use at full strength as a carrier oil or an ingredient in aromatherapy projects.

bottom of page